The Cheerleading Worlds 2019 Finals round takes place on Saturday, April 27th and Sunday, April 28th depending on the division. Each division is listed below with who is competing and when their Final round takes place. 

Quick Links:


Division Navigation

Click to jump to a specific division.


Extra Small 5

Finals – Monday, April 29th

Venue: HP Field House 

# Name
1 Cheer Central Suns – Lady Suns
2 Twist & Shout Edmond – Obsession
3 Central Jersey All Stars – Bombshells
4 Cheer St Louis – Archangels
5 Pennsylvania Elite Cheerleading – Guardians
6 SCV All Stars – X5
7 Cheer Express Miss Silver
8 ICE – Golden Girls
9 The California All Stars – Mesa – Vixens
10 Valley Elite All Stars – BIG RED

Extra Small Coed 5

Finals – Monday, April 29th

Venue: HP Field House

# Name
1 GymTyme Illinois – FEVER
2 CheerVille Athletics – Anarchy
3 ICE – Thunder
4 Louisiana Cheer Force – Gold
5 ATA – Atomic
6 Cheer Intensity – Lions
7 Extreme All Stars – X5
8 University Cheer Force – UCF- Firestorm
9 Virginia Royalty Athletics – Diamonds
10 Twist & Shout Tulsa – Diamonds
11 Step One All Stars – XO
12 Maine Stars – Glory
13 San Antonio Spirit – Team Smoke
14 Famous Superstars – GOLD
15 Quest Athletics – Black Ops

Small Senior 5

Finals – Monday, April 29th

Venue: Arena 

# Name
1 Cheer Extreme – Raleigh – SSX
2 Woodlands Elite – Generals
3 The California All Stars- San Marcos – LADY BULLETS
4 Rain Athletics – Aqua
5 Brandon All-Stars – Pink
6 ICE – Lady Lightning
7 Pittsburgh Pride All Stars – Mane 5
8 Greensboro All Star Cheerleading – Diamond Elite
9 East Celebrity Elite – Hingham – Black Diamonds
10 KC Cheer – Fearless

Small Senior Coed 5

Finals – Monday, April 29th 

Venue: Arena 

# Name Score
1 Prodigy All Stars – Midnight 144.9
2 Brandon All-Stars – Senior Black 144.9
3 Central Jersey All Stars – Team Gunz 142.65
4 The California All Stars – Camarillo – SMOED 137.15
5 Florida Top Dog All Stars – RAIN 136.35
6 Woodlands Elite – OR – Recon 134.85
7 KC Cheer – Fierce Five 130.2
8 Cheer Athletics – Columbus – ZeusCats 129.45
9 Platinum Athletics – Onyx 129.2
10 Macs Allstar Cheer – Senior Starz 122.75

Medium Senior 5

Finals – Sunday, April 28th 

Venue: Arena

# Name Score
1 East Celebrity Elite – M5 Bombshells 138
2 Top Gun All Stars – Lady Jags 137.85
3 The Stingray All Stars – Peach 137.3
4 Spirit of Texas – A-Team 135.75
5 World Cup – Suns 130.3
6 Platinum Athletics – PAC5 128.4
7 FAME All Stars – Midlo – Super Seniors 127.15
8 The California All Stars – Ontario – Midnight 126.1
9 New Jersey Spirit Explosion – FAB5 123
10 Woodlands Elite – GI Janes 115.3

Medium Senior Coed 5

Finals – Sunday, April 28th 

Venue: HP Field House 

# Name Score
1 The California All Stars – Livermore – Black Ops 147.25
2 Woodlands Elite – Black Ops 145.85
3 Cheer Extreme – Coed Elite 141.45
4 Spirit of Texas – Royalty 140.6
5 World Cup – Odyssey 140.25
6 Maryland Twisters – Reign 138.6
7 Cheer Extreme – Raleigh – SMOEX 126.75
8 The Stingray All Stars – Cobalt 136.15
9 Premier Athletics – Knoxville North – Venom Sharks 132.1
10 East Celebrity Elite – C5 Bombsquad 126.25

Large Senior 5

Finals – Monday, April 29th 

Venue: Arena 

# Name Score
1 World Cup – Shooting Stars 143.4
2 Cheer Extreme – Senior Elite 142.6
3 Cheer Athletics – Plano – Panthers 140.9
4 Maryland Twisters – F5 139.8
5 ACE Cheer Company – HAT – ACE Chiefs 131.15
6 Cheer Sport Sharks – Cambridge – Smallfin Sharks (Canada) 130.55
7 The Stingray All Stars – Orange 130.4
8 Cheer Savannah Allstars – Lady Lace 121.1

Large Senior Coed 5

Finals – Sunday, April 28th 

Venue: Arena

# Name Score
1 The Stingray All Stars – Steel 145.4
2 Top Gun All Stars – TGLC 144.8
3 Cheer Athletics – Plano – Cheetahs 142.2
4 ACE Cheer Company – BHM – Warriors 141.35
5 ICE – SnowED 126.4
6 Oregon Dream Teams – Dream 123.55
7 The California All Stars- San Marcos – CALI COED 118.4

Senior Open 5 

Finals – Monday, April 29th

Venue: HP Field House 

# Name Score
1 Infinity Allstars – Royals 138.15
2 Spirit of Texas – Lady Reign 126.25
3 The Stingray All Stars – Apple 124.8
4 Cheers & More – Lady Respect 124.8
5 Champion Cheer – Heat 124.2
6 Cheer Extreme – Chicago – PASSION 121.7
7 World Cup – Zenith 120.9
8 Prodigy All Stars – Starlight 117.25
9 Premier Athletics – Northern Kentucky – Rouge 116.6
10 Cheerletics Royalty – Wi5H 106.45

Senior Open Small Coed 5

Finals – Sunday, April 28th 

Venue: HP Field House

# Name Score
1 Rockstar Cheer – The Beatles 142
2 Cheer Extreme – Raleigh – Cougar Coed 133.5
3 The California All Stars – Las Vegas – ACES 132.4
4 Cheer Athletics – Plano – Crewcats 131.9
5 Brandon All-Stars – Smoke 129.7
6 Top Gun All Stars – Angels 128.4
7 All-Star Revolution – FREEDOM 126.9
8 GymTyme All-Stars – Platinum 125.65
9 Legacy Xtreme All Stars – Boomslang 123.45
10 Cheer Athletics – Charlotte – RoyalCats 121.15

Senior Open Large Coed 5 

Finals – Sunday, April 28th 

Venue: HP Field House 

# Name Score
1 Cheer Athletics – Plano – Wildcats 146
2 Stars Vipers San Antonio – Anacondas 139.9
3 Charlotte Allstar Cheerleading – TEAL 137.35
4 FAME All Stars – Midlo – Vengeance 134.2
5 Xtreme Cheer – Inferno 131.65
6 Top Gun All Stars – Immortals 130.75
7 ACX – Kat Daddies 128.7
8 GymTyme Illinois – SMOKE 128.1
9 Cheer Extreme – Maryland – Shade 127.45
10 Bay State All Stars – Surge 124.65

International Open Non-Tumbling 5 

Semi-Finals – Sunday, April 28th 

Venue: Arena

# Name
1 Cheer Extreme – Lady Lux
2 Flyers All Starz – Fearless (Canada)
3 All Star One – Lady Bang
4 ACE Athletics – Vicious (Canada)
5 Viqueens Cheerleaders – Viqueens Spirit (Norway)
6 Core Athletix Rochester – Pink Diamonds
7
Cheer Sport Sharks – Cambridge – Copper Sharks (Canada)
8 Regio Cheer All Stars – Rockets (Mexico)

International Open Coed Non-Tumbling 5 

Semi-Finals – Sunday, April 28th 

Venue: Arena

# Name
1 Cheer Extreme – Raleigh – Code Black
2 Louisiana Cheer Force – Slate
3 Cheer Athletics – Charlotte – ThroneCats
4 Regio Cheer All Stars – Galaxy (Mexico)
5 BCA All Star – Xtreme All Stars (Colombia)
6 Absolute Cheer – Vegas Gold (Canada)
7 Wildcats All Star – Wildcats Fame (Chile)
8 Twister All Star – (Chile)
9 Pirates Athletics – Royal Fleet (Canada)
10 Club Panthers – Alpha Panthers (Ecuador)
11 Southern Cross Cheerleading – Interstellar (Australia)
12 Perfect Storm Athletics – Supercells (Canada)
13 Alba Cheer Titans Elite (Italy)
14 Caribbean Maritime Institute – Moon Marshalls (Jamaica)

International Open 5

Semi-Finals – Sunday, April 28th 

Venue: HP Field House 

# Name
1
Cheer Sport Sharks – Cambridge – Great White Sharks (Canada)
2 The California All Stars- San Marcos – SPARKLE
3 Rising Stars – Ellipse (England)
4 Cheer Athletics – Pittsburgh – PlatinumCats
5 Southern Cross Cheerleading – Lady Reign (Australia)
6 Intensity Cheer Extreme – Ice 5 (England)
7 Toxic Cheer & Dance – Toxic Cheer Weapons (Australia)
8 Unity Allstars – Ruby (England)
9 ACE Athletics – O.P.P. (Canada)
10 Cheer Central Suns – Midnight
11 Pure Allstars – Perfection (Australia)
12 PCT – Odyssey (Canada)
13 Gymfinity Sports Academy – Ladies of the Crown (Wales)
14 Action Athletics – Blitz (Sweden)
15 Strike Force Cheer – Lady Mafia (Ireland)
16 Nixies Cheerteam – Nixies Senior Elite (Norway)
17 Eternity All-Stars – Lady 5 (France)
18 ASPTT Fire Cheerleaders – Firestorm (France)
19
VfR Bachem e.V. 1932-Cheerleader – RFC Diamond Queens (Germany)
20 Golden All Stars – Golden Lady Jags (Spain)
21 Åsane Seahawks – Divine (Norway)
22 Vienna Pirates – Royal Fortune (Austria)
23 Team Netherlands – (Netherlands)

International Open Small Coed 5

Finals – Monday, April 29th

Venue: Arena 

# Name Score
1 Indiana Ultimate – Insanity 141.45
2 CheerForce San Diego – Blackout 137.25
3 Coventry Dynamite – Ammunition (England) 134.35
4 ACE Athletics – Ignite (Canada) 134.2
5 Cheer Sport Sharks – Cambridge – Star Spotted Sharks (Canada) 128.35
6 Coyotes – Wrecking Pack (Canada) 126.15
7 Rising Stars – Midnight (England) 124.25
8 Top Gun All Stars – SCI-5 123.5
9 ZSA – Southern Tigers (Australia) 121.2
10 Bigair Cheer New Zealand – Elite (New Zealand) 112.85
11 RSD – Legends (Wales) 105.85
12 X3 Cheer & Gymnastics Academy – X3 Black Diamonds (Mexico) 102.5
13 Predator Athletics – Anacondoas (England) 91.5
14 Cheer Force All Stars – Fearless (Sweden) 87.75
15 Paris Cheer – Aces (France) 86.65
16 Cardenales All Stars – Imperial Soldiers (Mexico) 86.3
17 Stuntworx Elite – Alliance (Ireland) 83.25
18 Sula Cheer Team Vipers – SCT Vipers Senior Coed Elite (Norway) 79.65
19 Landsberg Starlights – (Germany) 78.6
20 Lausanne Angels Cheerleaders – Senior Eclipse (Switzerland) 73.45
21 FunTime Athletics Novy Jicin – FTA Forever (Czech Republic) 72.25

International Open Large Coed 5

Finals – Monday, April 29th

Venue: HP Field House

*1 Top Gun All Stars – OO5
*1 CheerForce San Diego – Nfinity
2 Outlaws Allstars – Notorious (Australia)
3 PCT – Temptation (Canada)
4 Titanes – Titanes All Star (Colombia)
5 Flames Cheerleading – Rivals (Canada)
6
Rockstar Cheer Atlanta – The Grateful Dead
7
Perfect Storm Athletics – Lightning (Canada)
8 East Coast Allstars – Eagles (Australia)
*9 USA Starz – Reign
*9 Dragones Elite – Jackson Dragons (Chile)
11 Coventry Dynamite – Ignite (England)
12 Oblivion All Stars – Revolution (England)
13
Global Elite Cheer & Dance – Gravity (Costa Rica)
14 Aguilas All Stars – (Chile)
15 Empire All Stars – Aqua (Chile)
*16 Buhos All Stars – (Argentina)
*16 Medellin All Stars – (Colombia)
18
Cheer Company Pirates – Super Five (Costa Risa)
19 Cheer Excess – Empire (France)
20
Supreme All-Stars – Supreme Obsession (Mexico)
21
DJK Mannheim Jags – Pro Spirit Allstars – Jags (Germany)
22 Cheer Academy All Star – (Puerto Rico)

International Open 6

Finals – Sunday, April 28th 

Venue: Visa

# Name
1 Flyers All Starz – Karma (Canada)
2 Cheer Sport Sharks – Cambridge – Grey Reef Sharks (Can
3 GymTyme All-Stars – Gold
4 SC Bayer – Dolphins Allstars (Germany)
5 Cheer Florida All Stars – Goddesses
6 OC All Stars – Neon
7 Vancouver All Stars – Black Out (Canada)
8 Universidad Autonoma De Nuevo Leon – (Mexico)
9 North Nova Cheerleaders – Castor (Norway)
10 MTV Braunschweig – Wildcats FORCE (Germany)

International Open Small Coed 6

Finals – Monday, April 29th

Venue: HP Field House 

# Name Score
1 The California All Stars – Camarillo – TeamRECKLESS 140.15
2 Top Gun All Stars – SICk 6 134.75
3 Flyers All Starz – Lightning (Canada) 126.65
4 ACE Athletics – Rouge (Canada) 124
5 UPAC All Stars – Miss Panthers (Chile) 122.15
6 Ultimate Cheer Lubbock – Royal Court 120.45
7 Coastal Wave Elite – Rays (Canada) 102.25
8 Eintracht Frankfurt – Eagles 6 (Germany) 96
9 Rising Stars – Electra (England) 93.05

International Open Large Coed 6

Finals – Monday, April 29th

# Name Score
1 The California All Stars- San Marcos – RANGERS 129.2
2 Pirates Athletics – Black Flag (Canada) 124.95
3 Cheer Athletics – CLAW6 121.1
4 GymTyme All-Stars – Chrome 119.65
5 Flyers All Starz – Shock (Canada) 118.05
6 Vaqueros All Star – Vaqueros Rodeo (Mexico) 106.05
7 Unity Allstars – Black (England) 104.35
8 PHOENIX PURPLE – (Japan) 103.85
9 Cheer Label Langenfeld e.V. – CLL Rangers (Germany) 97.85
10 Fire All Stars – (Puerto Rico) 97.05
11 Gorilla All Stars – Black Jokers (Japan) 96.75
12 UPAC All Stars – Super Panthers (Chile) 95.85
13 Perfect Storm Athletics – Thunder (Canada) 93.75
14 SC Bayer – Dolphins Coed (Germany) 93.55
15 Puerto Rico X-Street – Rage (Puerto Rico) 91.05
16 Kickers Offenbach 1901 e.V. – Shadow Cheer Celebrity (Germany) 75.6
17 Xtreme Center – Diablos Xtreme (Mexico) 74.25

 


International Global 5

Finals – Sunday, April 28th 

Venue: Visa

# Name Score
1 Flyers All Starz – Knockout (Canada) 130.95
2 Cheer Athletics – Plano – Ladycats 127.3
3 Vancouver All Stars – Ice Queens (Canada) 113.95
4 Cheers & More – Lady Rouge 110.1
5 FCA Gems – Onyx 106.95
6 Flyers All Starz – Intensity (Canada) 107.15
7 Queensland Cheer Elite – Diamonds (Australia) 106.5
8 Team Japan – JASCF ELITE5 (Japan) 99.9
9 Cheer Infinity Athletics – Envy (Sweden) 98.15
10 South Africa National Cheerleading Team (South Africa) 77

International Global Coed 5 

Finals – Sunday, April 28th 

Venue: Visa

# Name Score
1 Flyers All Starz – Notorious (Canada) 136.15
2 The California All Stars – Livermore – Ghost Recon 135.05
3 Rockstar Cheer – Rolling Stones 131.7
4 ACE Athletics – RIOT (Canada) 119.5
5 The Stingray All Stars – Electric 117.8
6 Halifax Cheer Elite – Blue Crew (Canada) 111.6
7 Paris Cheer – Legacy (France) 106.45
8 ESPOL – (Ecuador) 101.55
9 South Africa National Cheerleading Team (South Africa) 77.8
10 USTCV – Black Tigers (France) 71.45
11 Le Géant Cheerleader – Le Géant Cheerleading (France) 64.25

Watch The 2019 Cheerleading and Dance Worlds LIVE on FloCheer!

Join FloCheer now to watch The Cheerleading Worlds & Dance Worlds anywhere, on any device!

TV: Download the FloSports TV app on Roku and AppleTV 4

Mobile: Download the FloSports iOS app

Web: Bookmark FloCheer.com in your favorite browser