JAMfest-Super-Nationals-2020

JAMfest Cheer Super Nationals 2020 takes place on January 18-19, 2020 in Indianapolis, Indiana. The Midwest’s largest Cheerleading Worlds Bid competition will award six full paid bids, 12 at-large bids, and one at-large non-tumbling bid. 

See each team scheduled to compete and their current bid status below. Bid status and competition results will be updated as they become available. 

Location

Indiana Convention Center

100 South Capital Avenue, Indianapolis, IN 46225

Schedule

Find the schedule here


Cheerleading Worlds 2020 Bids

  • 6 full paid bids to the Cheerleading Worlds 2020
    • Cheer Express Miss Silver – Extra Small Senior 6
    • Cheer Athletics SteelCats – Senior Open Small Coed 6
    • Stingray Allstars Electric – Senior Open Small Coed 6
    • University Cheer Force Firestorm – Extra Small Senior 6
    • GymTyme Chrome – International Open Large Coed 7
    • Rockstar Cheer Supermodels – International Open 6
  • 12 at-large bids to the Cheerleading Worlds 2020
    • Famous Superstars Gold – Extra Small Coed 6
    • Steele Athletics Titanium – Medium Coed 6
    • Indiana Elite Black Reign – Extra Small Senior 6
    • Cheer Athletics PlatinumCats – International Open 6
    • GymTyme Gold – International Open 7
    • Hot Cheer Hot 5 – Extra Small Senior 6
    • Bluegrass Athletics Code Blue – Extra Small Coed 6
    • Star Athletics Senior Red – Extra Small Senior 6
    • Cheer Athletics LadyCats – International Global 6
    • Top Gun Immortals – Senior Open Large Coed 6
    • Fire & Ice All Stars 5 Alarm – Extra Small Senior 6
    • Virginia Royalty Athletics Diamonds – Extra Small Senior 6
  • 1 at-large non-tumbling bid to the Cheerleading Worlds 2020
    • Platinum Athletics White Gold – International Open Non-Tumbling Coed 7

Division Navigation


Extra Small Senior 6 – Final

PlaceTeamFinalDay1
1Cheer Express – Miss Silver96.9196.25
2University Cheer Force – Firestorm96.7396.52
3ICE – Golden Girls95.8795.28
4Indiana Elite – Black Reign95.495.4
5Elite Cheer – Stars95.3895.43
6Star Athletics – Senior Red9594.37
7Fire & Ice All Stars – 5 Alarm94.8193.88
8Spirit Athletics – Rose Gold93.8893.08
9Top Gun OH – Royal Jags92.2791.92
10World Cup OH – Gemini88.8588.37

 

Extra Small Senior 6 – D2 – Final

PlaceTeamFinalDay 1
1Virginia Royalty Athletics – Diamonds96.2496.07
2Hot Cheer – Hot 595.3395.1
3Ohio Cheer Explosion – L6 Sr XSmall90.5389
4Matrix All Stars – Lady Rev89.6593.93

Extra Small Senior Coed 6- Final

PlaceTeamFinalDay 1
1ICE – Thunder98.1997.77
2CheerVille Athletics – Anarchy97.5796.97
3Famous Superstars – Gold96.5895.73
4Step One All Stars North – Phenomenal96.1595.88
5Platinum Athletics – Onyx95.896.23
6Bluegrass Athletics – Code Blue95.3195
7Lunar Viper All Stars – Solar 693.2291.43
8Cheer Legendz – Pumaz92.9290.37

Small Senior 6 – Final

PlaceTeamFinalDay 1
1KC Cheer – Fearless95.1395.37
2GymTyme All Stars – Rouge94.8894.98
3The Stingray All Stars – Apple94.4494.92
4Supreme Athletics – Queens93.7693.6
5NJ Spirit Explosion – FAB93.5692.25
6Rockstar Cheer JAX – EVE693.5194.3
7Midwest Cheer Elite TOL – Wildfire93.1192.4

Small Senior Coed 6 – Final 

PlaceTeamFinalDay 1
1KC Cheer – Fierce 595.6895.45
2Five Star – Wicked93.794.05
3Premier Athletics Michigan – Legacy93.593.68
4ICE – Eclipse92.4891.65
5Wildcats Cheer Pride – Ferocious91.5293.02

Medium Senior 6 – Final 

PlaceTeamFinalDay 1Division
1Brandon All Stars – Pink95.5695.93Medium Senior 6

Medium Senior Coed 6 – Final

PlaceTeamFinalDay 1
1Steele Athletics – Titanium96.1894.55

Large Senior 6 – Final

PlaceTeamFinalDay 1
1Midwest Cheer Elite – Femme Feline91.2993.1

Senior Open 6 – Final

PlaceTeamFinalDay 1
1Spirit of Texas – Lady Reign95.593.77
2ICE – Weather Girls94.492.68
3East Celebrity Elite – Bomb Squad94.2694.4
4Luxe Cheer – Lady Legends93.493.52
5The Stingray All Stars – Lavender92.5793.57
6Cheer Extreme CLT – Monarchs92.4893.52

Senior Open Small Coed 6 – Final

PlaceTeamFinalDay 1
1Cheer Athletics PA – SteelCats97.196.9
2The Stingray All Stars – Electric96.795.72
3Legacy Xtreme – Boomslang95.3895.37
4Elite Cheer Michigan – Coed Crush94.6293.08
5World Elite – Crave94.0994.42
6Bullitt Athletics – Notorious93.2895.6
7Cheer Extreme IL – Passion92.993.45
8New York Icons – Empire92.1491.73

 

Senior Open Small Coed 6 – D2 – Final

PlaceTeamFinalDay 1
1United Elite – Recon93.4791.18
2Tribe Athletics – Warriors91.892.22
3ICON Cheer – Envy90.9191.18

Senior Open Large Coed 6 – Final

PlaceTeamFinalDay 1
1Top Gun AZ – Immortals94.9994.2
2Cheer Extreme MD – Shade94.2693.18
3FAME All Stars – Vengeance93.1892.78
4Planet Spirit – Blackout92.6893.98
5Fire & Ice All Stars – Hail91.1893.27

International Global 6 – Final

PlaceTeamFinalDay 1
1Cheer Athletics – LadyCats95.2994.23

International Global Coed 6 – Final

PlaceTeamFinalDay 1
1Cheer Athletics – CrewCats94.593.8

International Open 6 – Final

PlaceTeamFinalDay 1
1Rockstar Cheer PIT – Supermodels98.1796.44
2Cheer Athletics PA – PlatinumCats97.2395.35
3Fire & Ice – Black Ice92.3392.17

International Open Small Coed 6 – Final

PlaceTeamFinalDay 1
1Cheer Athletics – Swooshcats96.4496.59
2Indiana Ultimate – Insanity94.4393.71

International Open Large Coed 6 – Final

PlaceTeamFinalDay 1
1Top Gun – Double O95.7892.29

International Open Non-Tumbling 6 – Final

PlaceTeamFinalDay 1
1ICE – Luna93.5694.04
2Fire & Ice – Open Fire92.6193.98

International Open Coed Non-Tumbling 6 – Final

PlaceTeamFinalDay 1
1Cheer Extreme Raleigh – Code Black96.1794.41
2Platinum Athletics – White Gold94.3693.13
3Cheer Extreme IL – Notorious90.1488.11
4Famous Superstars – Celebrity89.9288.97
5Iconic Cheer – Legendary 688.3984.71

International Open 7 – Final

PlaceTeamFinalDay 1
1GymTyme All Stars – Gold96.7395.5

International Open Large Coed 7 – Final 

PlaceTeamFinalDay 1
1GymTyme All Stars – Chrome98.4298.12

Other Helpful Links