The Pro Cheer League is back for its second season with two new teams, expanded rosters, and twice as many matches. The 2026–27 rosters are set, the schedule is official, and an exciting season lies ahead.
Explore the teams, athletes, managers, coaches, and matches for Season 2 of the Pro Cheer League.
The Pro Cheer League Teams
The Pro Cheer League will consist of six teams for the 2026-2027 season.
- Golden State Grit – San Diego, California, training at The California All Stars
- Atlanta Air – Atlanta, Georgia, training at The Stingray Allstars
- Miami Metal – Miami, Florida, training at Top Gun
- Dallas Drive – Dallas, Texas, training at Cheer Athletics
- Kentucky Crush – Louisville, Kentucky, training at GymTyme All-Stars
- Houston Hustle – Houston, Texas, training at Woodlands Elite
The Pro Cheer League Team Managers & Coaches
- Golden State Grit
- Miking Lee – Coach
- Eddie Rios – Coach
- Tannaz Kirichkow – Manager
- Atlanta Air
- Roger Schonder – Manager
- Casey Jones – Manager
- Paige Colon – Coach
- Haley Marr – Coach
- Miami Metal
- Greg Ghazal – Coach
- Jose Gonzalez – Coach
- Victor Rosario – Manager
- Kristin Rosario – Manager
- Dallas Drive
- Tucker Hunter – Coach
- Aiden Garcia – Coach
- Brad Habermel – Manager
- Jody Melton – Manager
- Angela Rogers – Manager
- Houston Hustle
- Michael Knight – Coach
- CJ Knight – Coach
- Allen Shearer – Manager
- Kentucky Crush
- Jomo Thompson – Coach
- Mark Coleman – Coach
- Misty Hodges – Manager
The Pro Cheer League Matches
The 2026–27 season will feature 10 matches, held on Friday nights ahead of major Varsity Grand Nationals and Super Nationals events. New this season, teams will compete in scheduled head-to-head matchups rather than every team appearing at each event.
Explore the match names, dates, locations, and competing teams below.
- Match 1: The Starting Line
- Date: December 4, 2026
- Location: Louisville, KY
- Teams Competing: Kentucky Crush vs. Houston Hustle
- Match 2: The Greatest Show
- Date: December 11, 2026
- Location: Atlanta, GA
- Teams Competing: Atlanta Air vs. Miami Metal
- Match 3: Winner Takes All
- Date: December 18, 2026
- Location: Las Vegas, NV
- Teams Competing: Dallas Drive vs. Golden State Grit
- Match 4: Speedway Showdown
- Date: January 15, 2027
- Location: Indianapolis, IN
- Teams Competing: Dallas Drive vs. Houston Hustle; Golden State Grit vs. Miami Metal
- Match 5: Rodeo Rumble
- Date: January 29, 2027
- Location: Fort Worth, TX
- Teams Competing: Dallas Drive vs. Kentucky Crush; Atlanta Air vs. Houston Hustle
- Match 6: All The Love
- Date: February 12, 2027
- Location: Atlanta, GA
- Teams Competing: Atlanta Air vs. Golden State Grit; Miami Metal vs. Houston Hustle
- Match 7: Monumental Matchup
- Date: February 19, 2027
- Location: Washington, D.C.
- Teams Competing: Atlanta Air vs. Dallas Drive; Kentucky Crush vs. Miami Metal
- Match 8: Friday Night Face Off
- Date: February 26, 2027
- Location: Columbus, OH
- Teams Competing: Atlanta Air vs. Kentucky Crush; Golden State Grit vs. Houston Hustle
- Match 9: Neon Knockout
- Date: March 5, 2027
- Location: Garland, TX
- Teams Competing: Dallas Drive vs. Miami Metal; Golden State Grit vs. Kentucky Crush
- Match 10: The Championship: Out of This World
- Date: March 19, 2027
- Location: Houston, TX
- Teams Competing: Qualifying teams determined by the season standings
The 2026-2027 Pro Cheer League Rosters
See each team’s roster below, including their athletes, coaches, and managers.
| Team | Role | Name | Number |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlanta Air | Athlete | Noelle Anthony | 8 |
| Atlanta Air | Athlete | David Araujo | 88 |
| Atlanta Air | Athlete | Rashard Brown | 33 |
| Atlanta Air | Athlete | Tyson Carter | 5 |
| Atlanta Air | Athlete | Sam Ditta | 95 |
| Atlanta Air | Athlete | Seneka Erickson | 11 |
| Atlanta Air | Athlete | John Farrell | 77 |
| Atlanta Air | Athlete | Emelia Fox | 14 |
| Atlanta Air | Athlete | Karlee Frazier | 27 |
| Atlanta Air | Athlete | Kiara Garcia | 15 |
| Atlanta Air | Athlete | Colby Glidden | 22 |
| Atlanta Air | Athlete | Landon Harvey | 4 |
| Atlanta Air | Athlete | Brandon Haynes | 3 |
| Atlanta Air | Athlete | Heidimarie Hohloch | 16 |
| Atlanta Air | Athlete | Madison Holland | 6 |
| Atlanta Air | Athlete | Elijah Jones | 7 |
| Atlanta Air | Athlete | Dee Joseph | 23 |
| Atlanta Air | Athlete | Caleb Merckson | 21 |
| Atlanta Air | Athlete | Brandon Moua | 24 |
| Atlanta Air | Athlete | Tori Napolitano | 2 |
| Atlanta Air | Athlete | Nasir Newsome | 9 |
| Atlanta Air | Athlete | John Pirone | 1 |
| Atlanta Air | Athlete | Corey Pullen | 54 |
| Atlanta Air | Athlete | Angel Rice | 10 |
| Atlanta Air | Athlete | Austin Schuetzle | 0 |
| Atlanta Air | Athlete | Jenna Seevers | 44 |
| Atlanta Air | Athlete | Zack Sikorski | 99 |
| Atlanta Air | Athlete | Jonathan Taylor | 30 |
| Atlanta Air | Athlete | Josephine Viator | 25 |
| Atlanta Air | Athlete | Sophia Vormbrock | 17 |
| Atlanta Air | Athlete | Baileigh West | 66 |
| Atlanta Air | Athlete | Journey Willis | 76 |
| Atlanta Air | Athlete | Dylan Worthington | 18 |
| Atlanta Air | Coach | Paige Colon | |
| Atlanta Air | Coach | Haley Marr | |
| Atlanta Air | Manager | Casey Jones | |
| Atlanta Air | Manager | Roger Schonder | |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | Caleb Aich | 12 |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | Logan Bazan | 98 |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | Alexander Bouhuys | 34 |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | Maddy Brum | 22 |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | Mitch Budlong | 83 |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | Kobe Cottingham | 21 |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | Grayson Daley | 16 |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | Alexandra Devonmille | 29 |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | Macie Dickey | 25 |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | Sahanna Doherty | 13 |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | Emmalynn DonVito | 14 |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | Debrodrick Donald | 77 |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | Alondra Flores | 11 |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | Joey Frame | 20 |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | Gavin Goodrich | 9 |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | Hallie Green | 26 |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | Sage Hardy | 18 |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | Joseph Harris III | 3 |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | Madison Hayes | 1 |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | Caleb Henderson | 15 |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | Anuhea Keene | 17 |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | Lexie Knowles | 33 |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | Dominique Linson | 27 |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | Grant Lockaby | 19 |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | Angelina Portugal | 5 |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | Devindra Premsingh | 2 |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | Gabriella Quintanilla | 4 |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | Alexzandra Simonis | 0 |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | Sarah Smalling | 81 |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | T-Jay Taylor | 6 |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | James Thomas | 10 |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | Samuel Tiatia | 71 |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | Asa Ware | 66 |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | Kobe Williams | 7 |
| Dallas Drive | Athlete | Isabella Wright | 8 |
| Dallas Drive | Coach | Tucker Hunter | |
| Dallas Drive | Coach | Aiden Garcia | |
| Dallas Drive | Manager | Brad Habermel | |
| Dallas Drive | Manager | Jody Melton | |
| Dallas Drive | Manager | Angela Rogers | |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | Brileyah Ogden | 3 |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | Sampson Barnett | 98 |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | Cameron Bonton | 17 |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | Leonardo Borjas Jr | 77 |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | Dillon Brandt | 33 |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | Veronica Camacho | 14 |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | Mya Campbell | 44 |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | Cameron Canada | 26 |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | Talya Carrescia | 4 |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | Kenzie Carrothers | 7 |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | Juan Diaz | 9 |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | Andrew Fadanelli | 16 |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | Claudio Vargas | 23 |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | Desiree Garcia | 0 |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | Tessa Grimm | 13 |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | Kendall Hahn | 11 |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | William Hemsley | 19 |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | Scott Henson | 48 |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | Natalia Herrera | 24 |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | Janiya Jefferson | 5 |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | Valerie Lascola | 37 |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | Jada McFarland | 2 |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | Ashlie Modabber | 1 |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | Paige Moffet | 31 |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | Cyrus Mojallal | 99 |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | Laynie Morgan | 12 |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | Jaqary Peel | 6 |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | Brian Rojas | 20 |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | Gillian Rupert | 22 |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | Baillee Schiff | 21 |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | Johanna Simon | 18 |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | Kaden Smedberg | 42 |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | McKina Stalheim | 25 |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | Reese Stalheim | 10 |
| Golden State Grit | Athlete | Faye Hill | 8 |
| Golden State Grit | Coach | Miking Lee | |
| Golden State Grit | Coach | Eddie Rios | |
| Golden State Grit | Manager | Tannaz Kirichkow | |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Makayla Bizzell | 45 |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Gabi Butler | 11 |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Eugene Cameron | 7 |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Kollin Cockrell | 55 |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Tati Davis | 42 |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Nora Fero | 19 |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Marcel Findlay | 23 |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Mikayla Garcia | 99 |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Skylar Graves | 8 |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Jordan Harrington | 16 |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Michael Head | 5 |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Analiz Hernandez | 29 |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Josh Hill | 1 |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Nicholas Jansen | 83 |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Javon Kendrick | 9 |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Brett Kessler | 14 |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Anthony Leinbach | 17 |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Laurence Leinbach III | 90 |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Kory Little | 27 |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Lina Madrid | 24 |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Abigail Makarow | 22 |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Alondra McDougall | 28 |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Oscar Perez | 33 |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Liam Potolsky | 21 |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Kenlyn Prescott | 88 |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Jayda Redden | 37 |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Donovan Rojas | 2 |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Julia Romero | 13 |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Taylor Shapiro | 3 |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Hailey D'Lynn | 00 |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Kathleen Taylor | 56 |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Lukas Villa | 77 |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Diora Webb | 6 |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Benjamin Chester | 4 |
| Miami Metal | Athlete | Emily McKeown | 20 |
| Houston Hustle | Coach | Michael Knight | |
| Houston Hustle | Coach | CJ Knight | |
| Houston Hustle | Manager | Allen Shearer | |
| Kentucky Crush | Coach | Jomo Thompson | |
| Houston Hustle | Athlete | Leidi Abella | 19 |
| Houston Hustle | Athlete | Anthony Antonelli | 25 |
| Houston Hustle | Athlete | Kendra Azbill | 20 |
| Houston Hustle | Athlete | Karlie Beaton | 1 |
| Houston Hustle | Athlete | Kamaris Brown | 0 |
| Houston Hustle | Athlete | Izzy Chervenka | 14 |
| Houston Hustle | Athlete | Jelani Christie | 33 |
| Houston Hustle | Athlete | Jeff Dean | 13 |
| Houston Hustle | Athlete | Demi Desola | 67 |
| Houston Hustle | Athlete | Toni Dilworth | 9 |
| Houston Hustle | Athlete | Elijah Duckett | 5 |
| Houston Hustle | Athlete | Avis Ebron | 23 |
| Houston Hustle | Athlete | Antonio Esquivel | 22 |
| Houston Hustle | Athlete | Ashling Flanagan | 55 |
| Houston Hustle | Athlete | William Fugate | 99 |
| Houston Hustle | Athlete | Kenzi Graves | 15 |
| Houston Hustle | Athlete | Madison Haisten | 26 |
| Houston Hustle | Athlete | Jamir Hartley | 10 |
| Houston Hustle | Athlete | Jaden Jesseph | 77 |
| Houston Hustle | Athlete | Grant Joset | 18 |
| Houston Hustle | Athlete | Madyson Knight | 7 |
| Houston Hustle | Athlete | Alexa Moore | 3 |
| Houston Hustle | Athlete | Dawson Nickelson | 28 |
| Houston Hustle | Athlete | Shay Nunez | 2 |
| Houston Hustle | Athlete | Alvaro Ospino | 31 |
| Houston Hustle | Athlete | Jalil Payton-Sabir | 17 |
| Houston Hustle | Athlete | Jaden Rice | 8 |
| Houston Hustle | Athlete | Natalia Riveron | 24 |
| Houston Hustle | Athlete | Ailani Rodriguez | 12 |
| Houston Hustle | Athlete | Abigail Salinas | 42 |
| Houston Hustle | Athlete | Caleb Tuszynski | 21 |
| Houston Hustle | Athlete | Madison Volcik | 16 |
| Houston Hustle | Athlete | Jason Zamorano | 44 |
| Houston Hustle | Athlete | Whitney Zeka | 4 |
| Kentucky Crush | Coach | Mark Coleman | |
| Kentucky Crush | Manager | Misty Hodges | |
| Miami Metal | Coach | Greg Ghazal | |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | Zackary Alleman | 19 |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | Alton Anthony Jr. | 34 |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | Marquez Arnold | 24 |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | T'Laya Bates | 32 |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | Darnell Berry | 22 |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | Terrell Cabral | 10 |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | Britton Carr | 20 |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | Abygail Christopher | 6 |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | Ryan Claunch | 97 |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | Tate Colarik | 18 |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | Daria Dellis | 7 |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | Brendan Hebert | 30 |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | Brooklyn Hebert | 9 |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | Jada Hortness | 4 |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | Gage Johnston | 0 |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | Keyshawn Leflore | 13 |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | Arielle Lindsey | 5 |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | Chloe Maher | 14 |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | Haley McBroom | 77 |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | Brady Miller | 55 |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | Journey Norris | 16 |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | Mairead Obrien | 8 |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | Madeline Parker | 2 |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | Meghan Podraza | 1 |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | Aidan Repp | 36 |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | Shayne Seaton | 17 |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | Brandon Shaw | 51 |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | Kevin Sheehan | 26 |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | Hayden Story | 23 |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | Tsugumi Takeuchi | 11 |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | Jacob Taylor | 29 |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | Hannah Wright | 15 |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | Trey Elliott | 42 |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | William Hernandez | 99 |
| Kentucky Crush | Athlete | Jalen Jones | 21 |
| Miami Metal | Coach | Jose Gonzalez | |
| Miami Metal | Manager | Victor Rosario | |
| Miami Metal | Manager | Kristin Rosario |